Shea ButterShea butter is a cosmetic landlord obtained from nuts produced by the tree of the same name. Commonly used in Africa, it is ideal to achieve protection for the skin against external aggressions such as sun, wind and other issues. Here you can inform you more about this product.

Shea butter is a product obtained from the nuts they produce the shea tree, a plant common in central Africa and which takes the raw material for this cosmetic long. Generally, you get to extend the fruits from the sun to dry, then peel and cold pressed. That’s how this shortening occurs as beneficial from the sun.

Being a product with a high concentration of fat, is ideal for protection against external agents, mainly the sun. Furthermore, it possesses excellent nutrition for the skin and even some specialists suggest that it may prevent the formation of stretch marks. If you have a dry and cracked skin, you also will come in handy. You can use it also to prevent drying your lips. So if you want to protect your skin with natural products, please use the shea butter.